Privacy Policy

1.RESPONSIBLE

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

Identity: De Ruy Perfumes, S.A.U. (hereinafter, “the COMPANY”) – CIF: A29596624 Dir. Postal: P.I. La Red, C/La Red Seis, 2, 41500 Alcalá de Guadaira, Sevilla (hereinafter, “the ADDRESS”)

Phone: +34 954 661 461

E-mail: info@javierlarrainzarperfumes.com (hereinafter referred to as “EMAIL”)

2.PURPOSES

For what purpose do we process your personal data?

In compliance with the provisions of European Regulation 2016/679 General Data Protection, we inform you that the COMPANY treat the data you provide for the following purposes:

1.-To make a correct management of the services to which you subscribe consisting of:

               1.1.-Management of our services, including reminders, technical warnings, updates, security alerts, support messages, among others.

               1.2.-Sending commercial communications to inform you of our products and services.

Sending bulletins and promotions with advertising from other sites of the COMPANY and third parties, provided we have your consent to do so.

3.-Prevention of abuses and frauds in the use of our services (for example, fraudulent activities, attacks of denial of services, sending of spam, among others).

4.-Assignment of data to public bodies and authorities, as long as they are required in accordance with legal and regulatory provisions.

Remember that you can consult all your doubts in the mail our EMAIL.

3.TERM OF CONSERVATION OF THE DATA

How long will we keep your data?

Your data will be kept for the duration of the contractual and commercial relationship with us, you request its deletion, as well as the time necessary to fulfill legal obligations.

4.LEGITIMATION

What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?

The legal basis for the treatment of your data lies in:

The execution of a contract with the COMPANY in relation to the following purposes: (i) provision of services; (ii) commercial contact; (iii) technical assistance; (iv) management of other services provided, including reminders, technical notices, updates, security alerts, support emails, among others and (v) sending commercial communications related to our products and services.

The legitimate interest of the data controller for the purpose indicated above. The legitimate interest consists of protecting the users of the sites of the COMPANY from abuses and frauds in the use of our services.

Compliance with legal obligations applicable to the COMPANY for the purpose indicated above and is necessary for compliance with legal obligations applicable to the COMPANY.

5.ADDRESSEES

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

Your personal data will be communicated to third parties in the following cases:

Your personal data may be accessed by those providers who provide services to the COMPANY, such as content hosting services, instant messaging, sending notifications, advertising services, etc.. The COMPANY has signed the corresponding treatment order contracts with each of the suppliers that provide services to the COMPANY, also including companies belonging to or linked to the COMPANY.

Your personal data may also be transferred to the competent authorities in cases where there is a legal obligation.

6.RIGHTS

What are your rights when you provide us with your data and how can you exercise them?

You have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not the COMPANY is processing personal data concerning you.

You also have the right to access your personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, to request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.

In certain circumstances, you may request the limitation of the processing of your data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defence of claims.

Additionally, in certain circumstances and for reasons related to your particular situation, you may oppose the processing of your data. The COMPANY will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defence of possible claims.

Likewise, you can exercise the right to the portability of the data, as well as withdraw the consents provided at any time, without this affecting the legality of the processing based on the consent prior to withdrawal.

If you wish to make use of any of your rights you can contact us through our EMAIL or through the enabled links that you will find in the emails in your user account. Alternatively, you can also contact us by post to our ADDRESS. Addressed to User Attention and indicating in the envelope “Data Protection”.

Remember to provide as much information as possible about your request: name and surname, e-mail address you use for the account or portal that is the subject of your request.

Finally, we inform you that you can contact the Spanish Data Protection Agency and other competent public bodies for any claim arising from the processing of your personal data.

7.COOKIE POLICY

What cookies do we use?

To learn about the cookies we use on this website/mobile application, please remember that you can access our Cookie Policy through the following link to the Cookie Policy

Basic information on Data Protection of the registration form

Responsible The COMPANY.

Purposes To carry out a correct management of the services to which you subscribe, to send you bulletins and promotions with publicity of other sites of the COMPANY and third parties, as well as to send you commercial communications to inform you of our products and services.

Legitimation Execution of a contract, legitimate interest and fulfillment of a legal obligation.

Recipients Data will be transferred by legal obligation and when you have given consent to do so or to provide a service requested.

Rights You have the right to access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights, the details of which are included in the additional information.

Rights You have the right to access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights.

For the full Privacy Policy, please write to our EMAIL.

Information on external services

Basic Information on Data Protection of External Service Shipments

Responsible The COMPANY.

Purposes Send communications with information from other sites of the COMPANY.

Legitimation Consent of the interested party.

Addressees Data will be ceded due to legal obligation.

Rights You have the right to access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights, the details of which are included in the additional information.

For the complete Privacy Policy, please write to our EMAIL.